TeachMe.To LogoTeachMe.To Logo
•
Near
Loxahatchee Groves
•
Near
Loxahatchee Groves

Private Golf Lessons & Coaches in Loxahatchee Groves, FL

These coaches teach at top ranked spots and have great lesson fulfillment & student reviews.

These coaches teach at top ranked spots and have great lesson fulfillment & student reviews.

Garry Grissom profile
About Garry

I’ve been playing golf for 40 years, enjoying it in competitive amateur tournaments, recreationally, for corporate entertainment. I've been honored to play many of the world’s top golf courses and meet several legends of the game like Jack Nicklaus, Arnold Palmer, Gary Player, Tony Jacklin, and David Duval. As a lifelong student of the game I’ve received instruction from The Faldo Golf School, Milo Lines Academy, and Dave Pelz short game and putting schools which have helped improved my game. Coaching is my way to give back and grow the game that has brought me so many wonderful memories and friendships.

What students say...

"Gary was fantastic, took his time with me during the lesson, going over the scheduled time for 30 minutes!!! Definitely well worth it, he also spends a lot of extra time sharing videos with feedback, recommendations and comparisons to pga pros after the lesson. Truly has a passion for teaching, could not recommend more.

Top Rated
99Score
Garry
From$95per lesson

Garry

Bio: I’ve been playing golf for 40 years, enjoying it in competitive amateur tournaments, recreationally, for corporate entertainment. I've been honored to play many of the world’s top golf courses and meet several legends of the game like Jack Nicklaus, Arnold Palmer, Gary Player, Tony Jacklin, and David Duval. As a lifelong student of the game I’ve received instruction from The Faldo Golf School, Milo Lines Academy, and Dave Pelz short game and putting schools which have helped improved my game. Coaching is my way to give back and grow the game that has brought me so many wonderful memories and friendships.
5.0
173 Lessons given
5.0
Nearby
4.0 mi
Village Golf Club
Available
Next: Tomorrow, 6:00 AM
💰$95 per lesson
Get golf lessons with Garry
Happy Student Score
What's the Happy Student Score?Coaches get a 0–100 score reflecting their reliability, responsiveness and customer satisfaction.
Learn more
Learn more
Joshua Duvdivani profile
Joshua Duvdivani photo 1
See more photos on profile
About Joshua

Hello, I'm Joshua, a former college golfer with a current single digit handicap. Over the years, I've refined my skills and fostered a profound love for golf. My journey in this sport has taught me not just about technique, but also about the mental and strategic aspects of the game. I'm excited to share my knowledge and passion with you.

What students say...

"Wonderful! He was able to tailor the lesson to different levels. Felt like he has a strong understanding of foundations and how to teach them to a beginner in a way that feels approachable and comfortable. He also was able to fine tune more skilled/advanced players in our group.

Top Rated
98Score
Joshua
From$140per lesson

Joshua

Bio: Hello, I'm Joshua, a former college golfer with a current single digit handicap. Over the years, I've refined my skills and fostered a profound love for golf. My journey in this sport has taught me not just about technique, but also about the mental and strategic aspects of the game. I'm excited to share my knowledge and passion with you.
4.9
369 Lessons given
4.9
Far away
28.2 mi
Parfit Indoor Golf
Available
Next: Tomorrow, 6:00 AM
College Athlete
💰$140 per lesson
Get golf lessons with Joshua
Happy Student Score
What's the Happy Student Score?Coaches get a 0–100 score reflecting their reliability, responsiveness and customer satisfaction.
Learn more
Learn more
Frank Russo profile
Frank Russo photo 1
Frank Russo photo 2
See more photos on profile
About Frank

For over two decades, I've dedicated myself to helping golfers of all levels unlock their potential and experience the joy of this timeless sport. My passion for the game, coupled with a deep understanding of its technical aspects and mental strategies, enables me to guide my students towards consistent improvement and lasting satisfaction.

What students say...

"My 10 year old daughter Avery has been taking lessons with Frank for the last two years and looks forward to it every week. He is great with kids. Playing games with her while she learns to improve her game his approach is both fun and educational. She has improved so much and recently won her first tournament. My husband and I have already referred our friends to Frank and he is working with their children on their golf swings.

Top Rated
96Score
Frank
From$115per lesson

Frank

Bio: For over two decades, I've dedicated myself to helping golfers of all levels unlock their potential and experience the joy of this timeless sport. My passion for the game, coupled with a deep understanding of its technical aspects and mental strategies, enables me to guide my students towards consistent improvement and lasting satisfaction.
5.0
64 Lessons given
5.0
In your area
7.4 mi
Okeeheelee Golf Course
Available
Next: Tomorrow, 6:00 AM
GC Quad Technologist
College Golfer
💰$115 per lesson
Get golf lessons with Frank
Happy Student Score
What's the Happy Student Score?Coaches get a 0–100 score reflecting their reliability, responsiveness and customer satisfaction.
Learn more
Learn more
Matt Leconche profile
Matt Leconche photo 1
Matt Leconche photo 2
See more photos on profile
About Matt

Hi I’m Matt LeConche a former collegiate golfer at the University of Central Florida. Playing professional of over 7 years on multiple mini tours all across the country. Now I’ve turned my years of experience and knowledge from some of the top instructors that I’ve had the opportunity to work beside and learn the game. I’m currently located in the Treasure Coast area with a passion for helping golfers of all skill levels play better and enjoy the game more. I focus on simple, personalized instruction that delivers real results—whether you’re looking to lower your handicap, gain consistency, or just have more fun on the course

What students say...

" I took a few lessons with Matt in West Palm Beach and I'm definitely pleased with the results. 10/10 instruction! —Dan H.

Top Rated
92Score
Matt
From$215per lesson

Matt

Bio: Hi I’m Matt LeConche a former collegiate golfer at the University of Central Florida. Playing professional of over 7 years on multiple mini tours all across the country. Now I’ve turned my years of experience and knowledge from some of the top instructors that I’ve had the opportunity to work beside and learn the game. I’m currently located in the Treasure Coast area with a passion for helping golfers of all skill levels play better and enjoy the game more. I focus on simple, personalized instruction that delivers real results—whether you’re looking to lower your handicap, gain consistency, or just have more fun on the course
4.9
68 Lessons given
4.9
In your area
8.1 mi
Palm Beach National Golf Course
Available
Next: Tomorrow, 6:00 AM
D1 Athlete
💰$215 per lesson
Get golf lessons with Matt
🙋
Need help picking a coach?
Briana Morris profile
Briana Morris photo 1
Briana Morris photo 2
See more photos on profile
About Briana

Elevate your golf game with personalized coaching tailored to your individual needs and physical capabilities. For the past 10 years, I've honed my expertise in helping golfers of all skill levels reach their full potential on and off the course. I'm dedicated to fostering a fun, yet educational approach to mastering your individual body mechanics and swing.

What students say...

"Briana was able to change my game around in five lessons. I went from shooting in the low 90s to high 80s, to now shooting in the mid 70s with a 4.5 handicap. I also recorded my first hole in one a few weeks after getting a lesson with Briana. Thank you!

Top Rated
92Score
Briana
From$165per lesson

Briana

Bio: Elevate your golf game with personalized coaching tailored to your individual needs and physical capabilities. For the past 10 years, I've honed my expertise in helping golfers of all skill levels reach their full potential on and off the course. I'm dedicated to fostering a fun, yet educational approach to mastering your individual body mechanics and swing.
5.0
9 Lessons given
5.0
In your area
12.4 mi
X-Golf West Palm Beach
Available
Next: Tomorrow, 6:00 AM
PGA Professional
D1 Athlete
💰$165 per lesson
Get golf lessons with Briana
Matt Ball profile
Matt Ball photo 1
Matt Ball photo 2
See more photos on profile
About Matt

As a PGA Professional I’ve been teaching golf for 35+ years to all levels from beginner to tour players. Coached college golf at D1 VCU for 22 years. Very experienced in matching players to a swing type that best suits them. I stay up to date with all the latest data and technology but keep things simple for my students. I teach because I love to help others to enjoy the game that I am so passionate about. I can relate as I still work on my game and compete in PGA and TCST tournaments.

✨New
Matt
From$180per lesson

Matt

Bio: As a PGA Professional I’ve been teaching golf for 35+ years to all levels from beginner to tour players. Coached college golf at D1 VCU for 22 years. Very experienced in matching players to a swing type that best suits them. I stay up to date with all the latest data and technology but keep things simple for my students. I teach because I love to help others to enjoy the game that I am so passionate about. I can relate as I still work on my game and compete in PGA and TCST tournaments.
Be their first TeachMe.To student!
Travels to you
Available
Next: Tomorrow, 6:00 AM
PGA Professional
D1 Athlete
💰$180 per lesson
Get golf lessons with Matt
🙋
Need help picking a coach?
  1. Golf
  2. Florida
  3. Loxahatchee Groves
Featured in
Featured in

Finding a golf coach in Loxahatchee Groves is simple

1.

Find the right golf coach in Loxahatchee Groves.

We help you find the best golf coach for your needs. Filter by skill level, group size, and location. Browse our list of golf coaches that meet your criteria and watch their intro videos to determine if the coach is the right match for you. Our golf coaches are vetted, reviewed, and rated to make your decision easier. If you're having trouble finding the best golf lessons near you, reach out to our lessons coordinator by clicking the "Have any questions?" button at the top right of the page.

2.

Schedule your golf lesson in seconds.

Unlike other websites, TeachMe.To lets you schedule your golf lesson time and location online in seconds. We make the whole process seamless. Other websites for finding Loxahatchee Groves golf lessons and coaches make it hard to book and have very little information on pricing and scheduling. Not with us: we make it easy to find the right date, time, and place to learn golf.

3.

Instantly connect with your golf coach.

Get in touch with your golf coach immediately with the TeachMe.To mobile app. It's total free and available on iPhone and Android. Our app is the one-stop shop for managing your golf lessons on our platform. Communicate with your golf coach, get notified about new messages, view and manage upcoming golf lessons near you, track your progress, and get access to support services - all in one place.

It's really that simple.

Venues for Golf lessons in Loxahatchee Groves

  • Forefront Golf and Fitness3920 Rca Boulevard
  • Pompano Beach Golf Club1101 N Federal Hwy, Pompano Beach, FL 33062, USA
  • Parfit Indoor Golf4467 Lyons Road
  • The Park7301 Georgia Ave, West Palm Beach, FL 33405, United States
  • Drive Shack West Palm Beach1710 Belvedere Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33406, USA
  • Broward Golf Center1000 Coconut Creek Blvd, Coconut Creek, FL 33066, USA
  • Sim-U-GolfSW 12th Ave, Pompano Beach, FL 33069, USA
  • X-Golf West Palm Beach1900 Okeechobee Blvd # B
  • Pompano Beach Golf Course1101 N Federal Hwy, Pompano Beach, FL 33062, USA
  • Winston Trails Golf Club6101 Winston Trails Blvd, Lake Worth, FL 33463, USA
  • Palm Beach National Golf Course7500 St Andrews Rd, Lake Worth, FL 33467, USA
  • Deer Creek Golf Club2801 DC Country Club Boulevard, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442, USA

Also available in Loxahatchee Groves

Tennis lessons in Loxahatchee Groves
Pickleball lessons in Loxahatchee Groves
Basketball lessons in Loxahatchee Groves
Personal Training lessons in Loxahatchee Groves
Reading And Writing lessons in Loxahatchee Groves
Spanish lessons in Loxahatchee Groves
Boxing lessons in Loxahatchee Groves
Piano lessons in Loxahatchee Groves
Football lessons in Loxahatchee Groves
Life Coaching lessons in Loxahatchee Groves
TeachMe.To Logo

The easy way to learn to play.

AboutContactFAQCoach FAQHelp Center
BrowseOnline lessonsReviewsPrivacyTerms
InstagramFacebook

© 2026 Teach Me To


As a platform, we do our best to provide accurate information and make your booking experience seamless. However, we do not verify every detail and we do not background check every coach who lists themselves on our site. It's up to the instructors to provide accurate, up-to-date information. If you have any questions or concerns, just message us and ask!